Stainless Steel Hexagon Flange Nut

Wisine brand hex nuts is made of high quality 304 Stainless Flange Nuts Assortment Kit.304 stainless steel has high strength and hardness ratings and resists corrosion in mild environments. The serrations help in avoiding vibration of nut and increase the holding power of nut. Flanged Nut serves to distribute the pressure of the Nut over the part being secured, reducing the chance of damage to the part and making it less likely to loosen as a result of an uneven fastening surface. Flanged Nut the serrations they cannot be used with a washer or on surfaces that cannot be scratched.
Chat Now

Product Details

hex flange nut

Thread Size
M6M8M10M12M14M16M18M20
Pitchp1.001.251.501.752.002.002.502.50
Head Widths1013171922242730
Diagonale11.0514.3818.9021.1024.4926.7530.1433.53
Heighth1215182225283234
Diameterdk9.512.5161821232628
Weightgr/p4.6611.020.128.357.254.395.0104

Flange nut related products

Inquiry

You Might Also Like