Hex Serrated Flange Nut

Wisine brand flange nuts is made of high quality 304 Stainless Flange Nuts Assortment Kit.
Flange nut is 304 stainless steel has high strength and hardness ratings and resists corrosion in mild environments.
The serrations help in avoiding vibration of nut and increase the holding power of nut.
Chat Now

Product Details

Brand NameWISINE
Nut TypeHex flange nut
Product nameStainless Steel fasteners Nut
SizeM 5-M 24
ApplicationsRetail Industry, General Industry, Oil & Gas, Automotive Industry
FinishBlack Phosphate,Zinc Plated,Plain,Hot Dipped Galvanized,Zinc Chromate
MaterialAlloy Steel,Brass,Stainless Steel,Steel,Free Cutting Steel
FunctionHeavy hex nuts with diameters larger than most hex nuts.
UsageKitchen Screw, Marine Screw, Outdoor, Window Screw,Furniture S

image


Thread sizeM6M8M10M12M14M16M18M20
Pitchp1.001.251.501.752.002.002.502.50
Head Widths1013171922242730
Diagonale11.0514.3818.9021.1024.4926.7530.1433.53
Heighth1215182225283234
Diameterdk9.512.5161821232628
Weightgr/p4.6611.020.128.357.254.395.0104


falnge nut 2flange nut1

Flange nut

The flange gives these nuts a wider profile than standard nuts, so they may not fit in tight spaces. Made of medium-strength, Class 8 steel, they’re suitable for fastening most machinery and equipment. A zinc plating protects the steel under it from rust, extending the life of the screw.

Inquiry

You Might Also Like