Hex Flange Nut Fastens Mechanically Nuts

Flange nuts have a washer-like base to distribute pressure over a greater surface area and ensure the fastener stay tight. They are commonly used in manufacturing assembly lines where operations are speeded by using a single fastener instead of a nut and washer.
Flange Nut serves to distribute the pressure of the Nut over the part being secured, reducing the chance of damage to the part and making it less likely to loosen as a result of an uneven fastening surface. Flange Nut the serrations they cannot be used with a washer or on surfaces that cannot be scratched.
Chat Now

Product Details

Hex flange nuts:

Wisine company fasteners hex flange nut is made of high quality 304 316 2205 stainless steel material, Stainless steel hex flange nut Nickel-plated finish to prevent rust. Hex flange nut have the traditional benefits of a versatile, widely-used,self-retaining fastener,cage nut Typical applications include racks and electrical equipment.

Thread size: 3/8''

Color: Customized Colors

Material: Steel,Stainless Steel,brass

Function: Use them with fasteners and help lock in machinery tightly


stainless steel flange nut

Thread size
M6M8M10M12M14M16M18M20
Pitchp1.001.251.501.752.002.002.502.50
Head Widths1013171922242730
Diagonale11.0514.3818.9021.1024.4926.7530.1433.53
Heighth1215182225283234
Diameterdk9.512.5161821232628
Weightgr/p4.6611.020.128.357.254.395.0104


Inquiry

You Might Also Like