Stainless Steel Flange Nut With Serrated

Flange nuts have a washer-like base to distribute pressure over a greater surface area and ensure the fastener stay tight. They are commonly used in manufacturing assembly lines where operations are speeded by using a single fastener instead of a nut and washer.
Flange Nut serves to distribute the pressure of the Nut over the part being secured, reducing the chance of damage to the part and making it less likely to loosen as a result of an uneven fastening surface. Flange Nut the serrations they cannot be used with a washer or on surfaces that cannot be scratched.
Chat Now

Product Details

Nut TypeHex flange nut
Product nameStainless Steel fasteners Nut
SizeM 5-M 24
ApplicationsRetail Industry, General Industry, Oil & Gas, Automotive Industry
FinishBlack Phosphate,Zinc Plated,Plain,Hot Dipped Galvanized,Zinc Chromate
MaterialAlloy Steel,Brass,Stainless Steel,Steel,Free Cutting Steel
FunctionHeavy hex nuts with diameters larger than most hex nuts.
UsageKitchen Screw, Marine Screw, Outdoor, Window Screw,Furniture Screw

stainless steel flange nut

Thread size
M6M8M10M12M14M16M18M20
Pitchp1.001.251.501.752.002.002.502.50
Head Widths1013171922242730
Diagonale11.0514.3818.9021.1024.4926.7530.1433.53
Heighth1215182225283234
Diameterdk9.512.5161821232628
Weightgr/p4.6611.020.128.357.254.395.0104


Related Products
flange nut


Inquiry

You Might Also Like